Wednesday, July 29, 2009

Febby~cute wa...






more photo click HERE.
.
.
*naik harga gata sumandak nountun..;)

Sunday, July 12, 2009

We lost!.. but end up here.

Our journey to attend wedding reception in Kudat recently, we lost but end up at this beautiful beach. Awesome!






*u know la who my model.. ;)

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

Nicole & Gang ;)

Back from Kg Buayan (that two weeks ago) , hehehe jalan lagi with my ging karas.
Thanks for inviting me, and to my cuz & co, thanks for the pose!











ps : sorry lambat post. :)

Visit to Kg Buayan

Located on the outskirts of the Crocker Range Park. Before no road access, Kg. Buayan is connected via "ancient salt trails" through a steep forested terrain for a 8-hour 10km hike. Mainly subsistence farmers from the local indigenous Dusun community.
The journey begin...


Arrived, after the gravel, muddy, bumpy and not forgetting the adrenalin rush. road.







Dia la selalu tukang kasi habis kayu balak di kadai kupi, nah puas hati dia dapat kayu balak original! lol



the kayu2 been chopped off was called "tumbang matahari". hmmm..


Our chef!



uiiiii sadap moti ni!!



kelaparan suda..:D





Looking for pakis & bunga kantan the next day








hehehe yang teda bawa baju extra tu, talan air liur ja la...





Our guide. Smart boy! jan main2, ini dua la tukang tabang kayu balak pakai chain-saw. Age 7 & 9. & tukang menyelam tangkap ikan pelian.


pulang suda. Odoiii semua susah hati. :P





nah..jalan kaki ...kao pikir! naik bukit lagi tu.









bumpy road, gambar pun jadi gini

view from the top 2nd pic mount Kinabalu view, tapi bertapuk pula


Arrived at Kg Timpangoh Sugud, hehehe got babi o!

Baby si Fay-1 month