Saturday, January 31, 2009

kadang-kadang...

There were time i was too busy and i missssss my brush +paint,
then suddenly when people ask me to 'paint' their face, uuu ...siok juga, dapat pigang makeup brush pun jadila..


















people ask me, what is your makeup theme? I don't know
Where you learn makeup? emmm.. can't remember,
maybe i curi-curi pakai my sister's makeup (that was 15 years ago ya)
or i just read from magazines
You attend courses? never.
emmm... i can't answer all that
i just study what look good in their face and nice thats it.
arghhh!!! don't ask me
Its a gift from God.


Friday, January 30, 2009

Happy New Year!

Even though I'm not Chinese, i enjoy celebrate other culture's rayas, multi culture la katakan. I guess everybody was enjoy it too. Apa lagi if part-part tingu bunga api and main singa! Siok o.! and not forgetting the ang paus, makan-makan, chit chatting, main sen-sen.... :)

This photo was taken from my cousins house during second day of Chinese New Year

we are neighbours so, siok la tingu bunga api hari-hari! hehe

Lion dance

fireworks!

kids yang paling enjoy la!



Wednesday, January 28, 2009

KPD Annual Dinner 2009

1 & 2
3 & 4
5 & 6

7 & 8

9 & 10
11 & 12
13 & 14
15 & 16
17 & 18
19 & 20
21 & 22
23 & 24
25 & 26


Sunday, January 25, 2009

Reunion Class of 2000 SM Lok Yuk

It was fun and everybody was enjoy. No, not my class reunion, it was an invitation from Doris to be her backup shooter for this occasion on Saturday. Though only 1 hour sleep for the past 38 hours, janji tatap jalan ma, kan kawan! :D

This was random photos during the marvelous reunion. Bravo to the organizer!












Saturday, January 24, 2009

Mari Makan Tabarus!

Scientific name, Sarcotheca diversifolia

Species Identity

TaxonomyCurrent Name: Sarcotheca diversifoliaAuthority: (Miq.) hallier.fFamily/Genus: Oxalidaceae - Sarcotheca

Synonym(s)Connaropsis grandiflora RidleySarcotheca acuminata (Pearson) Hallier f.Sarcotheca subtriplinervis Hallier f.

Common Names

tabarus, perapan macar, belimbing bulat, belimbing hutan, tebarus, buah piang, kerapa-kerapa,


Thursday, January 22, 2009

Today sky





*pics taken using digital camera T800

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

From My Last Year Collection

Okay, sukup-sukup la gambar Leonie setakat ini. Susah mau tidur. hehe
So today post,
my last year collection which some bahaya sikit. But anyway just for you.
(1) Gotcha!!!

(2) No comment!

(3) errr...no comment juga



(4) errr....no comment...juga



(5) During our workshop in Kudat,
sempat lagi pi Hospital Kudat blood bank atas undangan,
malam-malam lagi tu, sumarat sia!

(6) Inila lagu kedua selepas lebih kurang 20 tahun sia dingar dia (itu mrs) nyanyi.
Lagu pertama, Isabella :P lolss
(7) My Favourite photo of Shikin( lama suda dia minta ni)
Shikin, nda dapat email bah ni gambar, ko copy saja dari sini :)

(8) Cute baby Samantha 1 month,
Me? another baby? errr


(9) Treasure hunt, nda terjoin, jadi photographer saja la!



(10) "Magic Terbang Ke Awan" - Ezad the Magician
Zad, ko explain dulu cam mana punya magic ni

(10) Nah, main basikal punya pasal, nasib bukan di 'situ' - Yeyek my nephew
(11) Nah..from here la i get my blog name,
i took this during Sabahan Bloggers Gathering, Those who attend know..
(bikin malu oo, tia mau cerita)
Ps Doris: Ging, nice pose! ;)